HomeAestheticsMole & Skin Tag Removal

Mole & Skin Tag Removal
Doctor-Checked First, Then Removed Cleanly

Skin tags, seborrheic keratosis and benign moles removed quickly with electrocautery or CO2 laser — but only after a physician confirms each lesion is safe to remove. Suspicious moles are biopsied, never burned. At Peace Clinic Mae Sot.

Mole & Skin Tag Removal at Peace Clinic Mae Sot

What is Mole & Skin Tag Removal?

Most raised spots — skin tags on the neck and underarms, age-related seborrheic keratoses, and ordinary benign moles — can be removed in minutes with electrocautery or CO2 laser under local anesthetic, leaving a small crust that heals in 1–2 weeks.

The medical step that matters: a doctor screens every mole first (asymmetry, border, color, diameter, evolution). The rare suspicious lesion must be biopsied — burning it would destroy the evidence needed to diagnose skin cancer.

Why choose Mole & Skin Tag Removal at Peace Clinic

  • i.Physician screening before every removal — the step beauty shops skip.
  • ii.Clean technique — depth-controlled removal for minimal scarring.
  • iii.Multiple lesions per visit — priced fairly for batches.
  • iv.Proper aftercare — wound care that prevents dark marks.

Who is it for?

  • i.Skin tags on neck, underarms, eyelids
  • ii.Seborrheic keratosis (raised “age warts”)
  • iii.Benign moles you want gone for appearance or friction
  • iv.Any new/changing mole — for assessment first, not removal

What to expect

  • 01Free doctor consultation — assessment and a clear quote
  • 02Preparation and numbing where needed
  • 03Mole & Skin Tag Removal performed under physician care
  • 04Aftercare briefing and soothing care
  • 05Follow-up and course scheduling as planned

Comfort, results & duration

Does it hurt?

Local anesthetic injection stings briefly; removal itself is painless.

When will I see results?

Crusts shed in 7–14 days; redness fades over 1–3 months with sun protection.

How long do results last?

Removed lesions rarely recur; deep mole roots occasionally need one touch-up.

Mole & Skin Tag Removal price in Mae Sot

Pricing depends on your treatment plan and areas. Message us on LINE for a free doctor assessment and a written quote before any decision.

Free personal assessment & quoteDoctor consultation + treatment plan at no charge
Get a quote on LINE

Compared with the alternatives

Melasma, freckles and dark spotsPEACE CLINICMelasma, freckles and dark spotsPicoSurePicosecond LaserFreckles, dark spots, tattoos, brighter tone3–5 sessionsDual YellowDual-wavelength LaserVascular melasma, capillaries, redness, acne5–10 sessionsSylfirm XRF MicroneedlingStubborn recurring melasma, calms deep inflammation3–5 sessionsHOW TO CHOOSEFreckles and dark spots → PicoSure · Redness, vascular melasma → Dual YellowStubborn melasma → Sylfirm X with prescribed medicationPeace Clinic · Aesthetic & Wellness, Mae SotLINE @peaceclinicth · Free consultation
Comparison infographic — Melasma, freckles and dark spots

Frequently Asked Questions

The doctor screens with the ABCDE criteria and dermoscopy-informed judgment. If anything looks atypical, we advise biopsy first — this protects you.

Expect a small flat mark that fades over months. Picking crusts and sun exposure cause the dark marks people fear — follow the simple aftercare and it heals clean.

Often 5–20+ small lesions per session depending on location. The doctor plans it with your healing in mind.

Chat on LINE Call us